Fixtures & Results

Posted by Jerry Ryan On February - 14 - 2012

Fixtures

Results
Senior Hurling
Sun Sep 3rd 6:00pm Mid SHC Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-10 Thurles Sarsfields 1-14 (The Ragg)
Sat Aug 26th 6:00pm Mid SHC Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 3-22 Loughmore-Castleiney 0-21 (The Ragg)
Sat Aug 19th 4:00pm Mid SHC Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-23 JK Brackens 1-15 (Holycross)
Sat Aug 12th 8:00pm County SHC Roinn 1 Group 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 0-15 Borris-Ileigh 4-17 (Semple Stadium)
Sun Jul 16th 1:00pm County Hurling League Div 1B – Upperchurch Drombane 0-24 Kilruane McDonaghs 2-16 (Cloughjordan)
Sat Jun 24th 5:00pm County Hurling League Div 1B – Upperchurch Drombane 0-17 Kiladangan 1-16 (Drombane)
Tue Jun 6th 7:30pm Cahill Cup Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-9 Drom & Inch 1-14 (Drombane)
Sun May 28th 7:30pm County SHC Roinn 1 Group 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 0-15 Kiladangan 1-9 (Dolla)
Tue May 16th 7:30pm Cahill Cup Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-20 JK Brackens 0-10 (Drombane)
Sun Apr 30th 3:30pm County SHC Roinn 1 Group 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 0-18 Loughmore-Castleiney 2-19 (Boherlahan)
Mon Apr 17th 1:00pm County Hurling League Div 1B – Upperchurch Drombane 1-18 Drom & Inch 1-17 (The Ragg)
Wed Mar 29th 8:00pm County Hurling League Div 1B – Upperchurch Drombane 2-13 Borris-Ileigh 3-14 (Borrisoleigh)
Sun Mar 12th 12:00pm – County Hurling League Div 1B – Upperchurch Drombane 1-15 Eire Og Annacarty 2-17 (Annacarty)

Senior Football
Sat Sep 9th 5:30pm Mid SFC Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-6 Loughmore-Castleiney 0-17 (Littleton)
Tue Aug 22nd 7:00pm Mid SFC Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-14 Drom & Inch 1-12 (Littleton)
Sat Jun 17th 6:30pm County SFC Group 4 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-6 Clonmel Commercials 3-17 (Cashel)
Tue May 23rd 7:30pm County SFC Group 4 – Upperchurch Drombane 3-13 Cahir 3-9 (Cahir)
Sat May 6th 7:00pm County SFC Group 4 – Upperchurch Drombane 0-12 Ballyporeen 1-10 (Sean Treacy Park, Tipperary)

Junior Hurling
Sun Aug 20th 6:30pm Mid Junior A Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-11 Holycross/Ballycahill 5-19 (Holycross)
Sat Aug 5th 6:45pm Mid Junior A Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-16 Thurles Gaels 1-16 (Drombane)
Sat Jul 15th 7:30pm County Hurling League Div 5B – Upperchurch Drombane 1-9 Knockshegowna 0-15 (Ballingarry)
Fri Jun 30th 8:00pm Mid Junior A Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 0-15 Moycarkey-Borris 1-16 (Littleton)
Sun Jun 25th 3:00pm County Hurling League Div 5B – Upperchurch Drombane 1-12 Ballybacon/Grange 2-19 (Drombane)
Sun May 7th 12:00pm Mid Junior Hurling League Div 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-10 Holycross-Ballycahill 2-25 (Drombane)
Fri Apr 21st 7:00pm Mid Junior Hurling League Div 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 2-15 Thurles Sarsfields 3-20 (Outside Field Thurles)
Mon Apr 17th 3:00pm County Hurling League Div 5B – Upperchurch Drombane 1-18 Ballylooby Castlegrace 3-13 (Ballylooby)
Sun Apr 9th 3:00pm County Hurling League Div 5B – Upperchurch Drombane 0-13 Cahir 0-12 (Cahir)
Fri Apr 7th 6:45pm Mid Junior Hurling League Div 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 2-13 Loughmore-Castleiney 1-19 (Drombane)
Sun Mar 26th 2:00pm All Ireland Junior B Hurling Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-12 Whitechurch, Cork 2-16 (Killeedy, Limerick)
Sun Mar 12th 3:00pm County Hurling League Div 5B – Upperchurch Drombane 3-15 Skeheenarinky 3-11 (Drombane)
Sun Mar 5th 1:00pm All Ireland Junior B Hurling Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-14 Kinvara 0-5 (Killeedy, Limerick)
Sun Feb 12th 1:00pm Munster Junior B Hurling Championship Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-11 Whitechurch 0-17 (Killeedy, Limerick)

Junior Football
Fri Jul 7th 8:00pm Mid Junior B Football Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-6 Moycarkey-Borris 6-14 (Drombane)
Sun Jun 18th 8:00pm Mid Junior B Football Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-4 Boherlahan Dualla 1-15 (Boherlahan)

Under 21 B Hurling
Fri Mar 17th 12:00pm Mid Under 21B Hurling Round 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 2-9 Moycarkey-Borris 1-8 (Drombane)

Under 21 A Football
Sun Feb 5th 11:00am Mid Under 21A Football Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-7 JK Brackens Óg 1-9 (Templemore)
Sun 29th Jan 2:30pm Mid Under 21A Football Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-6 Loughmore-Castleiney 2-8 (Drombane)

Minor B Hurling
Mon Aug 7th 7:00pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-11 Loughmore-Castleiney 3-19 (Castleiney)
Wed Jul 19th 7:30pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Grou – Upperchurch Drombane 0-10 Drom & Inch 0-26 (The Ragg)
Wed Jul 5th 7:30pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-8 Boherlahan Dualla 5-18 (Boherlahan)

Minor B Football
Mon May 15th 7:00pm Mid Minor B Football Semi Final Replay – Upperchurch Drombane 2-9 Moyne/Templetouhy-Thurles Gaels 7-6 (Drombane)
Fri May 5th 7:00pm Mid Minor B Football Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-17 Moyne/Templetouhy-Thurles Gaels 2-14 (Templetouhy)
Wed Apr 26th 7:15pm Mid Minor B Football Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-10 Moyne/Templetouhy-Thurles Gaels 3-8 (Drombane)
Wed Apr 19th 7:00pm Mid Minor B Football Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-17 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 3-7 (Drombane)
Thu Apr 13th 6:45pm Mid Minor B Football Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-10 Boherlahan Dualla 0-17 (Drombane)
Sat Apr 8th 11:00am Mid Minor B Football Group – Upperchurch Drombane 5-11 Drom & Inch 1-4 (The Ragg)
Wed Mar 29th 7:15pm Mid Minor B Football Group – Upperchurch Drombane 3-15 Moycarkey-Borris 2-2 (Littleton)

2016 Results
Senior Hurling
Fri 26th Aug 7:00pm Cahill Cup Senior Hurling Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-17 Moycarkey-Borris 1-21 (Littleton)
Sat 6th Aug 7:00pm County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup Johnny Ryan Cup Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-11 Burgess 1-17 (Dolla)
Wed 6th Jul 7:30pm County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup Johnny Ryan Cup SF – Upperchurch Drombane 2-18 Holycross/Ballycahill 0-23 (Drombane)
Sat 25th Jun 7:30pm Mid Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final – Loughmore-Castleiney 2-23 Upperchurch Drombane 1-15 (The Ragg)
Fri 10th Jun 8:00pm Cahill Cup Senior Hurling Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-24 JK Brackens 1-15 (Drombane)
Fri 27th May 7:30pm Senior Hurling County Championship Roinn 1 Group 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 0-16 Drom & Inch 1-19 (Templemore)
Fri 20th May 8:00pm County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup Johnny Ryan Cup QF – Upperchurch Drombane 2-14 Nenagh Éire Óg 1-13 (Drombane)
Sat 7th May 7:00pm Senior Hurling County Championship Roinn 1 Group 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 3-18 JK Brackens 0-13 (The Ragg)
Sun 24th Apr 3:30pm Senior Hurling County Championship Roinn 1 Group 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-17 Killenaule 0-20 (Boherlahan)
Wed 23rd Mar 7:30pm County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup Rd 2A – Upperchurch Drombane 2-15 Drom & Inch 0-15 (Littleton)
Sun 6th Mar 12:00pm County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup Round 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 0-12 Loughmore-Castleiney 0-11 (Castleiney)
Senior Football
Sun 18th Sep 12:00pm Mid Senior Football Championship Final – Loughmore-Castleiney 1-11 Upperchurch Drombane 1-8 (The Ragg)
Wed 24th Aug 7:00pm Senior Football County Championship Group 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-10 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-18 (New Inn)
Fri 22nd Jul 7:30pm Mid Senior Football Championship Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-12 JK Brackens 1-7 (The Ragg)
Sat 30th Apr 6:30pm Senior Football County Championship Group 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-6 Arravale Rovers 1-9 (Dundrum)
Sat 16th Apr 7:00pm County Senior Football Championship Group 1 – Cahir 2-11 Upperchurch Drombane 0-13 (Sean Treacy Park Tipperary)
Junior Hurling
Sun 27th Nov 2:00pm Munster Junior B Hurling Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-12 Murroe-Boher(Limerick) 2-8 (Killeedy, Limerick)
Sun 13th Nov 2:00pm County Junior B Hurling Championship Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-14 Portroe 1-10 (Kilcommon)
Sat 29th Oct 2:30pm County Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-18 Cashel King Cormacs 3-7 (Clonoulty)
Sat 15th Oct 4:00pm Mid Junior B Hurling Championship Final – Upperchurch Drombane 3-20 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 2-13 (The Ragg)
Sat 1st Oct 3:00pm Mid Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 3-31 Boherlahan Dualla 3-7 (Kickham Park Thurles)
Sun 24th Jul 12:00pm Mid Junior B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 3-23 JK Brackens 0-17 (Drombane)
Fri 8th Jul 8:00pm Mid Junior B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-16 Thurles Gaels 0-4 (Kickham Park Thurles)
Sat 2nd Jul 7:30pm Mid Junior B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 8-28 Moycarkey-Borris 1-7 (Drombane)
Sat 18th Jun 7:30pm Mid Junior B Hurling Championship Group – Clonakenny 0-11 Upperchurch Drombane 4-13 (Clonakenny)
Sun 5th Jun 12:00pm Mid Tipp Junior Hurling League Div 2 Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-17 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-13 (Holycross)
Thu 19th May 7:30pm Mid Tipp Junior Hurling League Div 2 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-12 Thurles Gaels 3-6 (Kickham Park Thurles)
Sat 14th May 7:30pm Mid Tipp Junior Hurling League Div 2 – Upperchurch Drombane 3-18 Moycarkey-Borris 2-12 (Drombane)
Sun 8th May 11:30am Mid Tipp Junior Hurling League Div 2 – Boherlahan Dualla 1-9 Upperchurch Drombane 3-17 (Boherlahan)
Mon 2nd May 2:00pm Mid Tipp Junior Hurling League Div 2 – Upperchurch Drombane 0-21 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 2-16 (Drombane)
Sun 24th Apr 7:00pm Mid Tipp Junior Hurling League Div 2 – Thurles Sarsfields 0-5 Upperchurch Drombane 2-24(Outside Field Thurles)
Junior Football
Sat 10th Sep 5:30pm Mid Junior B Football Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-4 Moycarkey-Borris 2-7 (Drombane)
Fri 12th Aug 7:00pm Mid Junior B Football Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane w/o Thurles Gaels scr (Kickham Park Thurles)
Mon 8th Aug 7:00pm Mid Junior B Football Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-5 Boherlahan Dualla 1-8 (Boherlahan)
Wed 29th Jun 8:00pm Mid Junior B Football Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-7 Moyne/Templetouhy 0-10 (Drombane)
Under 21 A Hurling
Sun 6th Nov 12:00pm Mid Under 21A Hurling Championship Losers Group Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-10 Moycarkey-Borris 5-9 (Holycross)
Sat 26th Mar 4:00pm Mid Under 21A Hurling Championship Round 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-7 Drom & Inch 1-11 (Drombane)
Under 21 A Football
Thu 17th Mar 12:00pm Mid Championship Semi Final – Drom & Inch 1-11 Upperchurch Drombane 1-7 (The Ragg)
Sun 7th Feb 12:00pm Mid Championship Round 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-10 JK Brackens Óg 3-2 (Templemore)
Minor Hurling
Wed 9th Sep 6:00pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 3-8 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-20 (Holycross)
Tue 16th Aug 7:00pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-12 Na Sairséalaigh Óg 1-9 (Outside Field Thurles)
Wed 10th Aug 7:00pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-16 Boherlahan Dualla 2-16 (Boherlahan)
Mon 1st Aug 7:30pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 3-8 Moyne/Thurles Gaels 2-21 (Drombane)
Wed 20th Jul 7:30pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 4-8 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 3-21 (Gortnahoe)
Wed 13th Jul 7:30pm Mid Minor B Hurling Championship Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-15 Drom & Inch 1-13 (Drombane)
Minor Football
Sun 25th Sep 12:00pm County Minor B Football Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-10 Cashel King Cormacs 2-10 (Clonoulty)
Fri 2nd Sep 6:30pm Minor B Football Mid Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-8 Moyne-Templetouhy/Thurles Gaels 2-5 (Holycross)
Thu 5th May 7:30pm Minor B Football Mid Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 4-8 Drom & Inch 2-10 (Holycross)
Thu 21st Apr 7:00pm Minor B Football Mid Championship – Upperchurch Drombane 2-14 Boherlahan Dualla 1-6 (Boherlahan)
Thu 14th Apr 7:00pm Minor B Football Mid Championship – Moyne-Templetouhy/Thurles Gaels 0-12 Upperchurch Drombane 0-6 (Kickham Park Thurles)

2015 Results
Senior Hurling
Co. Preliminary Quarter Final – Kildangan 2-16 Upperchurch Drombane 1-10 (Toomevara)
Jim Devitt Cup Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-19 Kilruane MacDonaghs 1-13 (Dolla)
Jim Devitt Cup Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-14 Silvermines 1-13 (Templederry)
Mid Group – Loughmore-Castleiney 1-15 Upperchurch Drombane 1-14 (Boherlahan)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 0-17 Holycross/Ballycahill 0-14 (The Ragg)
County Championship Roinn 1 Group 2 – Upperchurch Drombane 2-16 Moycarkey-Borris 0-16 (Holycross)
County Championship Roinn 1 Group 2 – Thurles Sarsfields 1-24 Upperchurch Drombane 0-21 (Holycross)
County Championship Roinn 1 Group 2 – Upperchurch Drombane 2-13 Kildangan 0-19 (Templemore)
Jim Devitt Cup Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-18 Borris-Ileigh 0-15 (Borrisoleigh)
County Challenge Cup Rd 2A – Roscrea 1-21 Upperchurch Drombane 2-12 (Drombane)
County Challenge Cup Rd 1 Replay – Upperchurch Drombane 0-17 Éire Óg Annacarty 1-11 (Annacarty)
County Challenge Cup Rd 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-16 Éire Óg Annacarty 1-16 (Drombane)
Cahill Cup – Drom & Inch 1-20 Upperchurch Drombane 1-14

Intermediate Football
Mid Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-18 Holycross/Ballycahill 0-5 (Holycross)
Munster Quarter Final – St Mary’s Kerry 2-12 Upperchurch Drombane 1-10 (Cashel)
County Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-7 Clonmel Óg 0-11 (New Inn)
County Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 3-12 Mullinahone 0-4 (Dr. Morris Park)
County Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-12 Borrisokane 1-9 (Templederry)

Under 21B Hurling
County Semi Final – Borris-Ileigh 0-13 Upperchurch Drombane 0-11 (Borrisoleigh)
Mid Final – Upperchurch Drombane 4-7 Moyne/Templetouhy Óg 1-10 (Templetouhy)
Mid Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-12 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-10 (Drombane)
Mid Round 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 2-18 Boherlahan 1-6 (Boherlahan)

Under 21B Football
County Final Replay – Upperchurch Drombane 0-10 Ardfinnan 0-9 (Boherlahan)
County Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-10 Ardfinnan 1-10 (Golden)
County Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-14 Portroe 1-6 (Dolla)
Mid Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-12 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-4 (Kickham Park)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane w/o Thurles Gaels 0-0 (Drombane)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 0-9 Moyne/Templetouhy Óg 1-4 (Drombane)
Mid Group – Gortnahoe-Glengoole 3-5 Upperchurch Drombane 0-6 (Gortnahoe)

Minor B Hurling
Mid Semi Final – Loughmore-Castleiney 4-15 Upperchurch Drombane 2-16 (Holycross)
Mid Group – Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-18 Upperchurch Drombane 1-12 (Drombane)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 5-12 Loughmore-Castleiney 2-13 (Castleiney)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-29 Moyne/Templetouhy Óg 0-13 (Templetouhy)

Minor B Football
Mid Final Loughmore-Castleiney 2-9 Upperchurch Drombane 1-8 (Littleton)
Mid Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-14 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-10 (Littleton)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-7 Boherlahan Dualla 0-3 (Drombane)
Mid Group – Gortnahoe-Glengoole 2-7 Upperchurch Drombane 0-10 (Gortnahoe)
Mid Group – Loughmore-Castleiney 3-15 Upperchurch Drombane 0-13 (Drombane)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 3-18 Moyne/Templetouhy Óg 1-3 (Templetouhy)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-10 Thurles Gaels 2-4 (Kickham Park)

Junior B Hurling
Mid Semi Final – Moycarkey-Borris 2-14 Upperchurch Drombane 0-15 (Holycross)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane w/o Thurles Sarsfields 0-0 (Outside Field Thurles)
Mid Group – Boherlahan Dualla 3-14 Upperchurch Drombane 0-7 (Boherlahan)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 0-14 Killea 1-6 (Drombane)
Mid Hurling League – Loughmore-Castleiney 0-20 Upperchurch Drombane 2-11
Mid Hurling League – Drom & Inch 3-13 Upperchurch Drombane 2-14
Mid Hurling League – Moyne/Templetouhy 1-16 Upperchurch Drombane 2-10
Mid Hurling League – Upperchurch Drombane 2-17 Thurles Sarsfields 1-7

Junior B Football
Mid Final – Clonakenny 5-14 Upperchurch Drombane 1-2 (Clonakenny)
Mid Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-8 Moycarkey-Borris 1-4 (Boherlahan)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 5-10 Thurles Gaels 0-5 (Drombane)
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane0-11 Clonakenny 1-8 (Clonakenny)
2014 Results
Senior Hurling
County Championship Roinn 1 Group 2 – Upperchurch Drombane 3-15 Killenaule 1-16
County Championship Roinn 1 Group 2 – Kildangan 5-18 Upperchurch Drombane 1-17
County Championship Roinn 1 Group 2 – Upperchurch Drombane 0-23 Carrick Swans 1-12
Mid Final – Drom & Inch 1-16 Upperchurch Drombane 1-15
Mid Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-19 Loughmore-Castleiney 1-21
Mid Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane2-28 Holycross/Ballycahill 3-23
Mid Losers Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-18 Boherlahan Dualla 0-8
Mid Round 1 – Thurles Sarsfields 0-26 Upperchurch Drombane 0-12
Jim Devitt Cup Quarter Final – Holycross/Ballycahill 0-16 Upperchurch Drombane 2-9
County Challenge Cup Round 2A – Moycarkey-Borris 0-20 Upperchurch Drombane1-14
County Challenge Cup Round 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 2-18 Clonoulty-Rossmore 1-15
Cahill Cup Quarter Final – JK Brackens 2-14 Upperchurch Drombane 0-19

Intermediate Football
County Final – Drom & Inch 2-9 Upperchurch Drombane 1-9
County Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-8 Rockwell Rovers 1-9
County Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-12 Mullinahone 0-4
Mid Final Upperchurch Drombane 1-9 Drom & Inch 0-6
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 4-14 Holycross/Ballycahill 1-2
Mid Group – Drom & Inch 2-11 Upperchurch Drombane 1-10

Under 21B Hurling
Mid Semi Final – Thurles Sarsfields 2-10 Upperchurch Drombane 0-10
Mid Round 1 – Upperchurch Drombane Boherlahan Dualla 0-4

Under 21B Football
County Semi Final Replay – Cahir 0-9 Upperchurch Drombane 0-7
County Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 1-9 Cahir 1-9
Mid Final – Upperchurch Drombane 3-9 Moyne/Templetouhy 2-9
Mid Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 4-12 Thurles Gaels 2-5
Mid Round 1 – 3-11 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-3

Minor B Hurling
Mid Semi Final – JK Brackens 2-17 Upperchurch Drombane 0-13
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-17 Boherlahan Dualla 1-8
Mid Group – Loughmore-Castleiney 6-15 Upperchurch Drombane 0-12
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 3-16 Moyne/Templetouhy 1-9

Minor B Football
County Semi Final – Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-10 Upperchurch Drombane 0-10
Mid Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-12 Thurles Gaels 0-2
Mid Semi Final – Upperchurch Drombane 0-13 Loughmore-Castleiney 0-8
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 0-13 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-8
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 2-9 Moyne/Templetouhy 0-8
Mid Group – Upperchurch Drombane 1-22 Boherlahan Dualla 0-2

Junior A Hurling

Junior B Football
Mid Semi Final – Gortnahoe-Glengoole 2-14 Upperchurch Drombane 0-2
2013 Results
Senior Hurling
Cahill Cup Semi Final – Drom & Inch Upperchurch Drombane 0-6
Cahill Cup Quarter Final – Upperchurch Drombane 2-21 Moyne/Templetouhy 1-11
Cahill Cup Round 1 – Upperchurch Drombane 1-19 Clonakenny 0-18

2012 Results

Under 21B Hurling Championship

County Final Saturday 29/12/12 The Ragg 12 Noon

Upperchurch Drombane 1.17 Golden Kilfeacle 0.15

Under 21B Hurling Championship

County Semi Final Saturday 22/12/12 Templetouhy 1.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.16 Kiladangan 1.15

Under 21B Hurling Championship

Mid Final Saturday 24/11/12 The Ragg 2pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.15 Thurles Sarsfields 2.12 (AET)

County Intermediate Football Championship

Final Saturday 20/10/12 Holycross 4.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.08 Moycarkey Borris 2.09

County Intermediate Football Championship

Semi Final Saturday 13/10/12 Boherlahan 4pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.10 Cashel King Cormacs 1.09

Minor B Hurling Championship

Semi Final Saturday 06/10/12 The Ragg 2.15pm (ET if necessary)

Upperchurch Drombane 1.12 JK Brackens 7.16

County Intermediate Football Championship

Quarter Final Wednesday 03/10/12 Borrisoleigh 8pm (ET if necessary)

Upperchurch Drombane 1.09 Kiladangan 2.05

Under 21B Hurling Championship

Fourth Round Saturday 22/09/12 Drombane 4pm

Upperchurch Drombane 3.14 Thurles Sarsfields 1.12

Intermediate Football Championship

Final Wednesday 19/09/12 Templetouhy 8pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.06 Moycarkey Borris 0.07

Junior A Hurling Championship

Quarter Final 02/09/12 Boherlahan 3.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.02 Moycarkey Borris 4.19

Intermediate Football Championship

Semi Final Friday 31/08/12 Drombane

Upperchurch Drombane 1.11 JK Brackens 0.07

Minor B Hurling Championship

Sixth Round Wednesday 22/08/12 Drombane 7.15pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.13 Clonakenny/Moneygall 5.05

Junior A Hurling Championship

Fourth Round Friday 17/08/12 Templetouhy 7.15pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.13 Moyne Templetouhy 1.14

Senior Hurling Relegation

Final Saturday 25/08/12 Holycross 5pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.22 Aherlow 1.08

Junior B Football Championship

Fourth Round Wednesday 15/08/12 Templetouhy 7.15pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.07 Moyne Templetouhy 3.13

Senior Hurling Relegation

Semi Final Sunday 12/08/12 The Ragg 7pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.15 Holycross Ballycahill 2.14

Junior B Hurling Championship

Fourth Round Friday 10/08/12 Gortnahoe 7.15pm

Upperchurch Drombane V Gortnahoe Glengoole (Gave walkover to Gortnahoe).

Junior B Football Championship

Third Round Friday 03/08/12 Drombane 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.05 Thurles Gaels 2.11

Minor B Hurling Championship

Fifth Round Thursday 02/08/12 Drombane 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.20 Boherlahan Dualla 0.03

Intermediate Football Championship

Second Round Tuesday 31/07/12 Drombane

Upperchurch Drombane V Holycross Ballycahill (Received Walkover).

Junior A Hurling Championship

Third Round Friday 27/07/12 Drombane 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.06 Drom & Inch 3.12

Senior Hurling O’Riain Cup

First Round Saturday 21/07/12 The Ragg 5pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.21 Moycarkey Borris 3.25 AET

Minor B Hurling Championship

Fourth Round Monday 16/07/12 Thurles 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.17 Thurles Sarsfields 1.09

Minor B Hurling Championship

Third Round Wednesday 13/07/12 Drombane 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.10 JK Brackens 7.17

Junior B Hurling Championship

Third Round Sunday 08/07/12 Drombane 7pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.05 Clonakenny 0.13

Minor B Hurling Championship

Second Round Thursday 05/07/12 Killea 8pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.13 Moyne Templetouhy Og 2.13

Junior B Football Championship

Second Round Tuesday 03/07/12 Drombane 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.05 Moycarkey Borris 0.07

County Senior Hurling Championship

First Round Sunday 01/07/12 Templemore 3.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.11 Moneygall 1.18

Junior B Hurling Championship

Second Round Saturday 30/06/12 Drombane 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.10 Killea 3.15

Junior A Hurling Championship

Second Round Saturday 23/06/12 Thurles 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 3.10 Thurles Sarsfields 4.19

Minor B Hurling Championship

First Round Thursday 21/06/12 Drombane 8pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.18 Gortnahoe Glengoole 2.08

Senior Hurling County League

Semi Final Sunday 17/06/12 Templederry 5pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.18 Portroe 2.19

Junior B Football Championship

First Round Saturday 16/06/12 Castleiney 8pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.03 Loughmore Castleiney 1.16

Senior Hurling Championship

Quarter Final Saturday 09/06/12 Holycross 6pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.19 Loughmore Castleiney 2.22

Junior B Hurling Championship

First Round Friday 08/06/12 Ballycahill 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.12 Knock 2.12

Junior A Hurling League Division 2

Final Monday 04/06/12 The Ragg 3pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.17 Thurles Sarsfields 1.13

Junior A Hurling Championship

First Round Friday 01/06/12 Drombane 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.12 Boherlahan Dualla 1.09

Junior A Hurling League Division 2

Semi Final Saturday 26/05/12 Ballycahill 7pm

Upperchurch Drombane 3.15 Drom & Inch 2.06

Senior Hurling County League

Fourth Round Friday 25/05/12 Killenaule 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.02 Killenaule 8.20

Senior Hurling County League

Third Round Saturday 19/05/12 Drombane 6pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.16 Golden Kilfeacle 2.11

Senior Hurling Championship

Third Round Sunday 13/05/12 The Ragg 1.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.06 JK Brackens 2.17

Junior A Hurling League Division 2

Fourth Round Friday 11/05/12 Drombane 7.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.08 Thurles Sarsfields 1.15

Junior B Hurling League Division 3

Third Round Sunday 06/05/12 Drombane 12.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 4.11 Killea 2.07

Under 21B Hurling Championship

Third Round Saturday 05/05/12 Gortnahoe 7pm

Upperchurch Drombane 3.13 Gortnahoe Glengoole 0.13

Junior A Hurling League Division 2

Third Round Sunday 29/04/12 Templetouhy 12pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.08 Moyne Templetouhy 1.03

Senior Hurling Championship

Second Round Saturday 28/04/12 The Ragg 5.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.16 Holycross Ballycahill 0.13

Minor B Football Championship

Semi Final Wednesday 25/04/12 Drombane 7pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.03 Drom & Inch 0.08

Senior Hurling County League

Second Round Saturday 21/04/12 Lisvernane 6.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.13 Aherlow 1.09

Junior B Hurling League Division 3

Second Round Friday 20/04/12 Templetouhy 7pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.07 Knock 0.09

Under 21B Hurling Championship

Second Round Saturday 14/04/12 Holycross 7pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.14 Boherlahan Dualla 0.07

Minor B Football Championship

Third Round Wednesday 11/04/12 Boherlahan 7pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.10 Boherlahan Dualla 0.05

Junior A Hurling League Division 2

Second Round Sunday 08/04/12 Drombane 11.30am

Upperchurch Drombane 2.10 Drom & Inch 0.10

Senior Hurling Championship

First Round Saturday 07/04/12 The Ragg 2pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.12 Boherlahan Dualla 1.07

Minor B Football Championship

Second Round Wednesday 04/04/12 Clonakenny 6.45pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.09 Clonakenny/Moneygall 4.08

Junior B Hurling League Division 3

First Round Sunday 01/04/12 Drombane 12.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.05 Holycross Ballycahill 1.17

Minor B Football Championship

First Round Wednesday 28/03/12 Drombane 6.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 0.07 Drom & Inch 3.04

Junior A Hurling League Division 2

First Round Sunday 25/03/12 Littleton 4.30pm

Upperchurch Drombane 1.18 Moycarkey Borris 2.15

Senior Hurling Cahill Cup

Cahill Cup First Round Sunday 25/03/12 Thurles Outside Field 12 noon

Upperchurch Drombane 1.09 Thurles Sarsfields 0.18

Senior Hurling County League

First Round Sunday 18/03/12 Drombane 12 noon

Upperchurch Drombane 1.14 Moneygall 1.08

Under 21B Hurling Championship

First Round Saturday 17/03/12 Templemore 4pm

Upperchurch Drombane 2.17 JK Brackens 2.09

Under 21B football Championship

Mid Final Saturday 10/03/12 Castleiney 4pm.

Upperchurch Drombane 0.04 Clonakenny/Moneygall 1.11

Second Round Sunday 26/02/12 Drombane 12 noon.

Upperchurch Drombane 4.25 Boherlahan Dualla 0.02

First Round Sunday 12/02/12 Drombane 12 noon.

Upperchurch Drombane 1.08 Clonakenny/Moneygall 1.02